Skip to content
vsMars
Head-to-head

Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) vs OnePlus Watch 3

Last updated · How Mars Score works
Watch Series 10 (46mm)APPLEILLUSTRATION
Probe A
Apple
Watch Series 10 (46mm)
76.9/ 100B
Health & Fitness95· 32%
Battery & Connectivity36· 30%
Display92· 22%
Design84· 16%
OnePlus Watch 3ONEPLUSILLUSTRATION
Probe B
OnePlus
OnePlus Watch 3
65.7/ 100C
Health & Fitness95· 32%
Battery & Connectivity47· 30%
Display63· 22%
Design35· 16%
The fork

Where they actually differ

The most decisive specs, ranked by how much they matter — before the full spec table.

SpecApple - Watch Series 10 (46mm)OnePlus Watch 3
Battery life18 h120 h
Weight36.4 g81 g
Display size2.04 "1.5 "
Peak brightness2000 nits2200 nits
Cellulartruefalse
Quick verdict

Between the Watch Series 10 (46mm) and OnePlus Watch 3, the Watch Series 10 (46mm) comes out ahead in weight / display size, while the OnePlus Watch 3 wins on battery life / peak brightness. Overall, the Watch Series 10 (46mm) scores 76.9 and the OnePlus Watch 3 scores 65.7 on our Mars Score.

Buying advice

Which should you buy?

The Watch Series 10 (46mm) is the clear pick on raw spec strength, leading by 11.2 points on the Mars Score. The margin is wide enough that the underdog only makes sense if its individual strengths line up with what you specifically need.

Pick the Watch Series 10 (46mm) if you carry the device everywhere and weight or thickness has been the deciding factor before. The biggest gaps in its favor are weight, display size, cellular. The single most decisive one: Weight — 44.60 g less. 36.4 vs 81.

Pick the OnePlus Watch 3 if your top frustration with your current device is running out of charge before the day ends — endurance is the lead spec here. Its strongest claims are battery life, peak brightness. The single most decisive one: Battery life — 566.67% more. 120 h vs 18 h.

Both ship with comparable ecg, spo2, water resistance, so those specs do not separate the two — focus on the differences below.

Bottom line: the Watch Series 10 (46mm) is the safer default. The other model is the right choice only when its specific advantages line up with your priorities.

Decision guide

Which should you buy: Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) or OnePlus Watch 3?

Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) leads the current Mars Score by 11.2 points.The more useful decision is the trade-off behind that result: compare display size, battery life against the way you will actually use the product.

Choose Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) if…

Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) has the measurable edge on weight g, display size in, has cellular.

Choose OnePlus Watch 3 if…

OnePlus Watch 3 has the measurable edge on battery life h, peak brightness nits.

This is a structured comparison of the published catalog values. It is not a claim of identical real-world performance across every workload; use the linked spec drill-downs and methodology page to inspect the inputs.

Why Apple - Watch Series 10 (46mm) wins

  • ▲Weight — 44.60 g less. 36.4 vs 81.
  • ▲Display size — 36.00% more. 2.04 " vs 1.5 ".
  • ▲Has Cellular.

Why OnePlus Watch 3 wins

  • ▲Battery life — 566.67% more. 120 h vs 18 h.
  • ▲Peak brightness — 10.00% more. 2200 nits vs 2000 nits.
Full readout

Spec comparison

Design

SpecApple - Watch Series 10 (46mm)OnePlus Watch 3
Case size46 mm46.5 mmlead
Weight36.4 glead81 g
Case materialaluminumstainless steel
Water resistanceⓘ5 ATM5 ATM

Display

SpecApple - Watch Series 10 (46mm)OnePlus Watch 3
Display size2.04 "lead1.5 "
Always-on displaytruetrue
Peak brightnessⓘ2000 nits2200 nitslead

Health & Fitness

SpecApple - Watch Series 10 (46mm)OnePlus Watch 3
ECGtruetrue
SpO2truetrue
Temperature sensortruetrue
Sleep trackingtruetrue
Blood pressurefalsefalse

Battery & Connectivity

SpecApple - Watch Series 10 (46mm)OnePlus Watch 3
Battery lifeⓘ18 h120 hlead
GPStruetrue
Cellulartrueleadfalse
NFCtruetrue
OSwatchOSWearOSlead
Reader questions

Frequently asked

Which has longer battery life, Watch Series 10 (46mm) or OnePlus Watch 3?+

OnePlus Watch 3 lasts 120 hours vs 18 hours.

Do Watch Series 10 (46mm) or OnePlus Watch 3 support ECG?+

Both support ECG.

Which has cellular, Watch Series 10 (46mm) or OnePlus Watch 3?+

Watch Series 10 (46mm) offers a cellular variant; OnePlus Watch 3 is Wi-Fi only.

Drill down

Spec-level deep dives

By manufacturer

More from the same brands