Skip to content
vsMars
Head-to-head

Dyson - Purifier Cool TP10 vs IQAir - HealthPro Plus

Last updated · How Mars Score works
Purifier Cool TP10DYSONILLUSTRATION
Probe A
Dyson
Purifier Cool TP10
74.0/ 100B
Performance75· 70%
Smart & Noise72· 30%
HealthPro PlusIQAIRILLUSTRATION
Probe B
IQAir
HealthPro Plus
83.6/ 100A
Performance84· 70%
Smart & Noise84· 30%
The fork

Where they actually differ

The most decisive specs, ranked by how much they matter — before the full spec table.

SpecDyson - Purifier Cool TP10IQAir - HealthPro Plus
Coverage60 m²85 m²
CADR350 m³/h470 m³/h
Min noise32 dB25 dB
Quick verdict

Between the Purifier Cool TP10 and HealthPro Plus, the Purifier Cool TP10 comes out ahead in several specs, while the HealthPro Plus wins on coverage / cadr. Overall, the Purifier Cool TP10 scores 74 and the HealthPro Plus scores 83.6 on our Mars Score.

Buying advice

Which should you buy?

The HealthPro Plus is the clear pick on raw spec strength, leading by 9.6 points on the Mars Score. The margin is wide enough that the underdog only makes sense if its individual strengths line up with what you specifically need.

The Purifier Cool TP10 does not pull ahead on any single popular-comparison spec — its strengths sit in the spec-table groups rather than the headline advantages.

Pick the HealthPro Plus if you care most about coverage / cadr. Its strongest claims are coverage, cadr, min noise. The single most decisive one: Coverage — 41.67% more. 85 m² vs 60 m².

Both ship with comparable true hepa h13+, activated carbon, so those specs do not separate the two — focus on the differences below.

Bottom line: the HealthPro Plus is the safer default. The other model is the right choice only when its specific advantages line up with your priorities.

Decision guide

Which should you buy: Dyson - Purifier Cool TP10 or IQAir - HealthPro Plus?

IQAir - HealthPro Plus leads the current Mars Score by 9.6 points.The more useful decision is the trade-off behind that result: compare cadr, coverage, min noise against the way you will actually use the product.

Choose Dyson - Purifier Cool TP10 if…

Dyson - Purifier Cool TP10 does not lead a decisive measured field here, so choose it for price, ecosystem, design, or availability when those matter more to you.

Choose IQAir - HealthPro Plus if…

IQAir - HealthPro Plus has the measurable edge on coverage m2, cadr m3h, noise db min.

This is a structured comparison of the published catalog values. It is not a claim of identical real-world performance across every workload; use the linked spec drill-downs and methodology page to inspect the inputs.

Why Dyson - Purifier Cool TP10 wins

  • No decisive advantages.

Why IQAir - HealthPro Plus wins

  • ▲Coverage — 41.67% more. 85 m² vs 60 m².
  • ▲CADR — 34.29% more. 470 m³/h vs 350 m³/h.
  • ▲Min noise — 7.00 dB less. 25 vs 32.
Full readout

Spec comparison

Performance

SpecDyson - Purifier Cool TP10IQAir - HealthPro Plus
CADR350 m³/h470 m³/hlead
Coverage60 m²85 m²lead
True HEPA H13+truetrue
Activated carbontruetrue

Smart & Noise

SpecDyson - Purifier Cool TP10IQAir - HealthPro Plus
Min noise32 dB25 dBlead
Air quality sensortrueleadfalse
Smart apptrueleadfalse
Drill down

Spec-level deep dives

By manufacturer

More from the same brands