Skip to content
vsMars
Head-to-head

Endgame Gear - XM2we vs Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro

Last updated · How Mars Score works
XM2weENDGAME GEARILLUSTRATION
Probe A
Endgame Gear
XM2we
62.6/ 100C
Sensor61· 45%
Design82· 30%
Connectivity38· 25%
DeathAdder V4 ProRAZERILLUSTRATION
Probe B
Razer
DeathAdder V4 Pro
79.3/ 100A
Sensor94· 45%
Design86· 30%
Connectivity41· 25%
The fork

Where they actually differ

The most decisive specs, ranked by how much they matter — before the full spec table.

SpecEndgame Gear - XM2weRazer - DeathAdder V4 Pro
Polling rate1000 Hz8000 Hz
Max DPI2600045000
Battery90 h150 h
Weight63 g56 g
Buttons68
Quick verdict

Between the XM2we and DeathAdder V4 Pro, the XM2we comes out ahead in several specs, while the DeathAdder V4 Pro wins on polling rate / max dpi. Overall, the XM2we scores 62.6 and the DeathAdder V4 Pro scores 79.3 on our Mars Score.

Buying advice

Which should you buy?

The DeathAdder V4 Pro is the clear pick on raw spec strength, leading by 16.7 points on the Mars Score. The margin is wide enough that the underdog only makes sense if its individual strengths line up with what you specifically need.

The XM2we does not pull ahead on any single popular-comparison spec — its strengths sit in the spec-table groups rather than the headline advantages.

Pick the DeathAdder V4 Pro if you care most about polling rate / max dpi. Its strongest claims are polling rate, max dpi, battery, among others. The single most decisive one: Polling rate — 700.00% more. 8000 Hz vs 1000 Hz.

Both ship with comparable wireless, so those specs do not separate the two — focus on the differences below.

Bottom line: the DeathAdder V4 Pro is the safer default. The other model is the right choice only when its specific advantages line up with your priorities.

Decision guide

Which should you buy: Endgame Gear - XM2we or Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro?

Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro leads the current Mars Score by 16.7 points.The more useful decision is the trade-off behind that result: compare max dpi, polling rate, weight against the way you will actually use the product.

Choose Endgame Gear - XM2we if…

Endgame Gear - XM2we does not lead a decisive measured field here, so choose it for price, ecosystem, design, or availability when those matter more to you.

Choose Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro if…

Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro has the measurable edge on polling rate hz, max dpi, battery h.

This is a structured comparison of the published catalog values. It is not a claim of identical real-world performance across every workload; use the linked spec drill-downs and methodology page to inspect the inputs.

Why Endgame Gear - XM2we wins

  • No decisive advantages.

Why Razer - DeathAdder V4 Pro wins

  • ▲Polling rate — 700.00% more. 8000 Hz vs 1000 Hz.
  • ▲Max DPI — 73.08% more. 45000 vs 26000.
  • ▲Battery — 66.67% more. 150 h vs 90 h.
  • ▲Weight — 7.00 g less. 56 vs 63.
  • ▲Buttons — 2.00 more. 8 vs 6.
Full readout

Spec comparison

Sensor

SpecEndgame Gear - XM2weRazer - DeathAdder V4 Pro
Max DPI2600045000lead
Max IPS650800lead
Polling rate1000 Hz8000 Hzlead

Design

SpecEndgame Gear - XM2weRazer - DeathAdder V4 Pro
Weight63 g56 glead
Buttons68lead
ShapeSymmetricalRight-handed

Connectivity

SpecEndgame Gear - XM2weRazer - DeathAdder V4 Pro
Wirelesstruetrue
Battery90 h150 hlead
Drill down

Spec-level deep dives

By manufacturer

More from the same brands